Difference between revisions of "Field type reference"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
old>Admin |
|||
(48 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
TS has more than a 150 different content types. Some are based on primitive types (eg. integers) while others deliver complex functionality (eg. document librarys). | TS has more than a 150 different content types. Some are based on primitive types (eg. integers) while others deliver complex functionality (eg. document librarys). | ||
== | ==Basic== | ||
{| | |||
|[[FieldNumberInteger|Integer]] | |||
|Integer value | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldNumberDecimal|Decimal]] | |||
|Numbers with decimal comma | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldNumberDecimalPercent|Percentage]] | |||
|Percentage value (decimal) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldNumberBoolean|Yes/No]] | |||
|Check box. Yes/No. The values can be shown with other words or icons | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSerial|Serial]] | |||
|Unique serial number | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldNumberIntegerResponse|Response]] | |||
|Interval in questionnaire | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldNumberIntegerEnumeration|Enumeration]] | |||
|Named numbers ex. Grades | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldNumberIntegerGlyph|Symbol]] | |||
|Use icons as status flow and categories | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTimeDate|Date]] | |||
|Date with calendar look-up | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTimeTime|Time]] | |||
|Selector for point in time | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTimeDatetime|Datetime]] | |||
|Date with calendar/time look-up | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTimePartMonth|Month]] | |||
|Choice of month, including translation | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTimePartYear|Year]] | |||
|Choice of year | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldText|Text]] | |||
|A single line of a text (ex. Name) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextMemo|Text mulitline]] | |||
|Mulible line of text (ex. Adresses) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextMemoEditor|Notepad]] | |||
|Editor shown in the interface | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextHieraki|Hierachy/tree]] | |||
|Hierarchy of values | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextEmail|Email]] | |||
|User email-adress | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextURL|Website (URL)]] | |||
|Internet adress | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldUniqueIdentity|Unique key (GUID)]] | |||
|Global Unique ID (GUID) for records, inserted automatically on record creation. | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextSuggest|Text with lookup]] | |||
|A single line text with look-up in exciting values | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextPhone|Phone]] | |||
|phone number with the possibility for look-up | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextCPR|CPR nummer]] | |||
|validation of control digits with the personal identification number | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextCVR|CVR nummer]] | |||
|CVR number with look-up in the CVR register | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldContentStatic|Static content]] | |||
|Read-out of various content | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldContentButton|Static button]] | |||
|Buttom with functionality | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldContentMessage|Static message]] | |||
|Notification on top of the page | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldContentScript|Static script]] | |||
|Execution of the code when changing other boxes | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldContentFunction|Script function]] | |||
|Execution of the code with value insertion into other fields | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTextSuggest|A line of text with lookup on existing values]] | |||
|A line of text with lookup on existing values | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldNumberIntegerPriority|Prioritize cases among themselves directly from lists]] | |||
|Prioritize cases among themselves directly from lists | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Lookup== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldLookupListShare|Lookup (shared)]] | |||
|Look-up in common list of values | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupListLocal|Lookup]] | |||
|Look-up in local list of values | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupUser|User]] | |||
|Users of the system. Those who are being added, can as an option be notified | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupGroup|Group]] | |||
|Groups in the system. Those who are being added, can as an option be notified | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupListLocalNested|Dependent list (lokal)]] | |||
|Choise based on another local list | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCategory|Dependent category]] | |||
|Categories based on value | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupListLocalReplika|List replica]] | |||
|Copy of another list (same option) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupStaticCurrency|Lookup: Currency code]] | |||
|List of currency code | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupUserExclusive|User Exclusive]] | |||
|User from af certain Exclusive group | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldVariant|Variant selector]] | |||
|List of types, which are controlling which other boxes are being showed | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldRemoteKey|Database: Opslag indtastning]] | |||
|Look-up of values in foreign database | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldRemoteKeyLookup|Database: Opslag liste valg]] | |||
|Table of values from foreign | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubselect|SQL: Subselect]] | |||
|Enquiry in own or foreign database | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupListRecordKey|Lookup: Data item]] | |||
|Create reference to item in another solution | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupListRecordKeyNested|Lookup: Data item nested]] | |||
|For use with Lookup: Data item | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldReplicate|Value copy]] | |||
|Showing other values based on a key | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldReplicateText|Value copy (text)]] | |||
|Coping TEXT value based on key (searchable) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldReplicateInteger|Value copy (heltal)]] | |||
|Coping INTEGER value based on key (searchable) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldReplicateDecimal|Value copy (decimal)]] | |||
|Coping DECIMAL value based on key (searchable) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldReplicateBoolean|Value copy (yes/no)]] | |||
|Coping Yes/No values based on key (searchable) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldReplicateDate|Value copy (date)]] | |||
|Coping DATE values based on key (searchable) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldReplicateCPR|Value copy (cpr)]] | |||
|Coping CPR number based on key (searchable) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupListLocalNestedReplika|Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution]] | |||
|Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldLookupUserExclusive|User from the case owner group or related to active user]] | |||
|User from the case owner group or related to active user | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Lookup AJAX== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldAjaxPostalcode|Lookup: Postnr / by]] | |||
|Autofilling of postal number and city | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxUNSPSC|Lookup: UNSPSC]] | |||
|Autofilling of the product category system of UN | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxNACE|Lookup: NACE code]] | |||
|Autofilling of NACE business codes | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxCountry|Lookup: Country]] | |||
|Autofilling of land | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxDiagnose|Lookup: ICD diagnose]] | |||
|Autofilling of ICD diagnosis code | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxSksUndersoegelse|SKS Undersøgelse]] | |||
|Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Undersøgelse | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxSksDiagnose|SKS Diagnose]] | |||
|Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Diagnose | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxSksOperation|SKS Operation]] | |||
|Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Operation | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxSksBehandling|SKS Behandling]] | |||
|Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Behandling | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxSksATC|SKS ATC]] | |||
|Dynamic lookup of values from SKS ATC | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxSksUlykke|SKS Ulykke]] | |||
|Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Ulykke | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldAjaxSksSygehusafdeling|SKS Afdeling]] | |||
|Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Afdeling | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Files== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldFiles|Documents]] | |||
|Upload / download of files including versioning | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldFilesPictures|Pictures]] | |||
|Photo gallery with thumbnail index | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldFilesGenerate|Document builder]] | |||
|Build document base on solution file template | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldFilesShared|Filesystem files]] | |||
|Download of local files on the intranet | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldFilesSigning|Documents with signing]] | |||
|Documents with integration to DocuSign | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldReplicateFiles|Copy list of files based on key]] | |||
|Copy list of files based on key | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldFilesSharedFtp|FTP / download helper for structures and large files]] | |||
|FTP / download helper for structures and large files | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Tabular data== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldTable|Table]] | |||
|Table with a range of subfield | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTask|Tasklist]] | |||
|Tasklist with export to vTodo | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldContact|Contact list]] | |||
|Contact list with export to vCard | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldMail|Mailbox]] | |||
|Inbox for each data item with many security options. Please refer to advanced configuration. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Parent/child== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldSubformMaster|Parent reference]] | |||
|Link/resume to above placed data | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformList|List of children]] | |||
|List of all underplaced data | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformListStatus|List of children (status filter)]] | |||
|Filtered selection of subitems | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformListFieldSelection|List of children (select fields)]] | |||
|Filtered selection of fields including sortorder | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformListVariant|List of children (type filter)]] | |||
|For use with 'Children type selector' | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformVariant|Children type selector (type filer)]] | |||
|For use with 'List of children (type)' | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformLinesSum|Calc children: Sum]] | |||
|Sum of values in underplaced data | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformLinesCount|Calc children: Count]] | |||
|Sum of elements in underplaced data | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformLinesDistinct|Calc children: Unique]] | |||
|Sum of unique values in underplaced data | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformLinesMin|Calc children: Minimum]] | |||
|Minimum value in underplaced data | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubformLinesMax|Calc children: Maximum]] | |||
|Maximum value in underplaced data | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldManyToMany|Many records pointing to many other records]] | |||
|Many records pointing to many other records | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSharedParentRecord|Not written]] | |||
|Parent reference(shared) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Complex== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldMultiSelect|Checklist lookup]] | |||
|Number of categories | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSignature|Signature]] | |||
|Digital signature or approval | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcFormula|Calc: Formula]] | |||
|Formula based on other fields | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcTest|Calc: Test value]] | |||
|Test of the value of another field | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcConcatenate|Calc: Concatenate]] | |||
|Making a test based on values from other fields | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldJavaScripting|Calc: JavaScript]] | |||
|Executing Javascripts client AND serverside | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcAge|Calc: Time lifecycle]] | |||
|Time spent since the beginning of the case or since last correction | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcMeasure|Calc: Time measured]] | |||
|Total waiting time | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcScore|Calc: Score interval]] | |||
|Translation of values in intervals | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcTestMany|Calc: Check fields]] | |||
|Check if a list of fields has been filled out | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldComplexComment|Comments]] | |||
|Entry of a list of comments from the users of the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldMultiSelectSubform|Related form multiselect]] | |||
|Filter with single parameters including standard security. | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldMultiSelectSubformSQL|Related form multiselect SQL]] | |||
|Freeform definition with multiple parameters with optional security. | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldXmlData|XML data]] | |||
|XML data in lists, table or own output format | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldBarcodeAutomation|Barcode (status change)]] | |||
|Barcode to change status automatically | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSqlData|Display grid of values from local database table]] | |||
|Display grid of values from local database table | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcTestFlag|Not written]] | |||
|Calc: Flag | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldPageRequest|Output in subforms from other searches and statistics]] | |||
|Output in subforms from other searches and statistics | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcMessage|Selective text composition (EXPERIMENTAL)]] | |||
|Selective text composition (EXPERIMENTAL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldMultiInputSubformListSQL|Fill multiple lines with numbers (decimals)]] | |||
|Fill multiple lines with numbers (decimals) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTokenShow|Show token to a specific interface]] | |||
|Show token to a specific interface | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldDatabaseScript|Run script]] | |||
|Run script | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==System== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldSystemStatus|Status]] | |||
|The present status of the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemDatetimeCreated|Created]] | |||
|The creation date of the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemDatetimeModified|Modified]] | |||
|The change date of the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemDatetimeCompleted|Completed]] | |||
|The termination date of the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemDatetimeStatusSet|Status set]] | |||
|The last status update of the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemUserCreated|Created by]] | |||
|User who created the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemUserModified|Modified by]] | |||
|User who modified the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemUserCompleted|Completed by]] | |||
|User who completed the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemUserStatusSet|Status set by]] | |||
|User who updated the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemStatusMaster|Master status]] | |||
|Masterstatus based on the status of the case | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemFormType|Solution type]] | |||
|Selection of a solution type | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemExclusiveGroup|Exclusive group]] | |||
|Selection of an Exclusive group | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemMemberList|Member list]] | |||
|Users with access to the element | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemRevision|Not written]] | |||
|FieldSystemRevision | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldUserPermission|Not written]] | |||
|FieldUserPermission | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSystemMemberGroupList|Groups with access to element]] | |||
|Groups with access to element | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Medico== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldCalcAgeOnCPR|Age calc (date/CPR)]] | |||
|Estimating the age of the user based on date and CPR number | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcBMI|Body Mass Index]] | |||
|Estimating BMI based on height and weight | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTrainingSurvey|Activity measure]] | |||
|Measurement of weekly activity | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldGenderOnCPR|Gender (CPR)]] | |||
|Deduction of gender based on CPR number | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCheckboxCollection|Checkbox counter]] | |||
|Check mark of month, days or other | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCompoundMET|MET scoreboard]] | |||
|Measurement of month, amount and size | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Action button== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldTokenMailto|Button: Token URL builder]] | |||
|Building link to external users | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldExportTemplate|Button: Export template]] | |||
|Export of data to a certain template | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldExecuteJavaScript|Button: Script execution]] | |||
|Execute script on page and/or saving data | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldParameterLookup|Button: Parameterized URL]] | |||
|Look-up in foreign webbased system | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldParameterListSearch|Button: Related list search]] | |||
|Look-up in related list with parameter | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldGrandChildSearch|Button: Grand child search]] | |||
|Look-up in related data (Grand children) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCodeunitPage|Button: Codeunit execution]] | |||
|Execute proprietary code | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldStateChanger|Button: Status changer]] | |||
|Change state via button-click | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSessionFilterSelector|Filter selector static]] | |||
|Set value in user session. For example for data filters. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Visual extra== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldGaugePerformance|Visual: Target gauge Total]] | |||
|Show lifetime performance speedometer | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldGaugePerformanceStep|Visual: Target gauge Step]] | |||
|Show performance speedometer for this step | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCanvasDrawing|Canvas: Freehand]] | |||
|Draw anything in a box | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCanvasMarking|Canvas: Marking]] | |||
|Mark a spot on an image | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSliderBarDecimal|Visual: Sliderbar]] | |||
|Sliderbar for integer or decimal input | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldSubselectDiagram|SQL: Diagram query]] | |||
|Show the result of an SQL-query as a graph | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Extension== | |||
{| | |||
|[[FieldComplexQuestionIndex|Word heatmap index]] | |||
|Specialised index field only showned in reports | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldComplexQuestion|Question and answer]] | |||
|Complex question with recommendation, numerical score and coloring | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldComplexQuestionWillis|Complex question]] | |||
|Complex question with recommendation, numerical score and coloring | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldComplexQuestionMultiLocation|Multiline: Complex question]] | |||
|MULTIPLE LOCATION: Complex question | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldMultiLocation|Multiline: Location editor]] | |||
|MULTIPLE LOCATION: Name of location | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldYearRepeatCompare|Year comparator]] | |||
|Comparing fields from previous years | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldCalcFormulaWillis|Calc: Complex question (sum)]] | |||
|Formula based on other fields | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldMissingValues|Calc: Count missing fields]] | |||
|Number of missing fields in a form or questionaire | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldTestingAgeItem|Testing: Age record]] | |||
|Change the age of a record for testing puposes | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldJobnetOccupationConceptUri|Required for jobnet integration]] | |||
|Required for jobnet integration | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldDocumentSnippetLookup|Export document content based on selected value]] | |||
|Export document content based on selected value | |||
|- | |||
|[[FormComplexQuestionMultiLocationIndex|Word rapport index for multilocations]] | |||
|Word rapport index for multilocations | |||
|- | |||
|[[FieldYearRepeatCompare|Comparison of fields from previous years]] | |||
|Comparison of fields from previous years | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 08:43, 2 April 2024
TS has more than a 150 different content types. Some are based on primitive types (eg. integers) while others deliver complex functionality (eg. document librarys).
Basic
Integer | Integer value |
Decimal | Numbers with decimal comma |
Percentage | Percentage value (decimal) |
Yes/No | Check box. Yes/No. The values can be shown with other words or icons |
Serial | Unique serial number |
Response | Interval in questionnaire |
Enumeration | Named numbers ex. Grades |
Symbol | Use icons as status flow and categories |
Date | Date with calendar look-up |
Time | Selector for point in time |
Datetime | Date with calendar/time look-up |
Month | Choice of month, including translation |
Year | Choice of year |
Text | A single line of a text (ex. Name) |
Text mulitline | Mulible line of text (ex. Adresses) |
Notepad | Editor shown in the interface |
Hierachy/tree | Hierarchy of values |
User email-adress | |
Website (URL) | Internet adress |
Unique key (GUID) | Global Unique ID (GUID) for records, inserted automatically on record creation. |
Text with lookup | A single line text with look-up in exciting values |
Phone | phone number with the possibility for look-up |
CPR nummer | validation of control digits with the personal identification number |
CVR nummer | CVR number with look-up in the CVR register |
Static content | Read-out of various content |
Static button | Buttom with functionality |
Static message | Notification on top of the page |
Static script | Execution of the code when changing other boxes |
Script function | Execution of the code with value insertion into other fields |
A line of text with lookup on existing values | A line of text with lookup on existing values |
Prioritize cases among themselves directly from lists | Prioritize cases among themselves directly from lists |
Lookup
Lookup (shared) | Look-up in common list of values |
Lookup | Look-up in local list of values |
User | Users of the system. Those who are being added, can as an option be notified |
Group | Groups in the system. Those who are being added, can as an option be notified |
Dependent list (lokal) | Choise based on another local list |
Dependent category | Categories based on value |
List replica | Copy of another list (same option) |
Lookup: Currency code | List of currency code |
User Exclusive | User from af certain Exclusive group |
Variant selector | List of types, which are controlling which other boxes are being showed |
Database: Opslag indtastning | Look-up of values in foreign database |
Database: Opslag liste valg | Table of values from foreign |
SQL: Subselect | Enquiry in own or foreign database |
Lookup: Data item | Create reference to item in another solution |
Lookup: Data item nested | For use with Lookup: Data item |
Value copy | Showing other values based on a key |
Value copy (text) | Coping TEXT value based on key (searchable) |
Value copy (heltal) | Coping INTEGER value based on key (searchable) |
Value copy (decimal) | Coping DECIMAL value based on key (searchable) |
Value copy (yes/no) | Coping Yes/No values based on key (searchable) |
Value copy (date) | Coping DATE values based on key (searchable) |
Value copy (cpr) | Coping CPR number based on key (searchable) |
Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution | Copy field lookup options for another field in this solution |
User from the case owner group or related to active user | User from the case owner group or related to active user |
Lookup AJAX
Lookup: Postnr / by | Autofilling of postal number and city |
Lookup: UNSPSC | Autofilling of the product category system of UN |
Lookup: NACE code | Autofilling of NACE business codes |
Lookup: Country | Autofilling of land |
Lookup: ICD diagnose | Autofilling of ICD diagnosis code |
SKS Undersøgelse | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Undersøgelse |
SKS Diagnose | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Diagnose |
SKS Operation | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Operation |
SKS Behandling | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Behandling |
SKS ATC | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS ATC |
SKS Ulykke | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Ulykke |
SKS Afdeling | Dynamic lookup of values from SKS Afdeling |
Files
Documents | Upload / download of files including versioning |
Pictures | Photo gallery with thumbnail index |
Document builder | Build document base on solution file template |
Filesystem files | Download of local files on the intranet |
Documents with signing | Documents with integration to DocuSign |
Copy list of files based on key | Copy list of files based on key |
FTP / download helper for structures and large files | FTP / download helper for structures and large files |
Tabular data
Table | Table with a range of subfield |
Tasklist | Tasklist with export to vTodo |
Contact list | Contact list with export to vCard |
Mailbox | Inbox for each data item with many security options. Please refer to advanced configuration. |
Parent/child
Parent reference | Link/resume to above placed data |
List of children | List of all underplaced data |
List of children (status filter) | Filtered selection of subitems |
List of children (select fields) | Filtered selection of fields including sortorder |
List of children (type filter) | For use with 'Children type selector' |
Children type selector (type filer) | For use with 'List of children (type)' |
Calc children: Sum | Sum of values in underplaced data |
Calc children: Count | Sum of elements in underplaced data |
Calc children: Unique | Sum of unique values in underplaced data |
Calc children: Minimum | Minimum value in underplaced data |
Calc children: Maximum | Maximum value in underplaced data |
Many records pointing to many other records | Many records pointing to many other records |
Not written | Parent reference(shared) |
Complex
Checklist lookup | Number of categories |
Signature | Digital signature or approval |
Calc: Formula | Formula based on other fields |
Calc: Test value | Test of the value of another field |
Calc: Concatenate | Making a test based on values from other fields |
Calc: JavaScript | Executing Javascripts client AND serverside |
Calc: Time lifecycle | Time spent since the beginning of the case or since last correction |
Calc: Time measured | Total waiting time |
Calc: Score interval | Translation of values in intervals |
Calc: Check fields | Check if a list of fields has been filled out |
Comments | Entry of a list of comments from the users of the case |
Related form multiselect | Filter with single parameters including standard security. |
Related form multiselect SQL | Freeform definition with multiple parameters with optional security. |
XML data | XML data in lists, table or own output format |
Barcode (status change) | Barcode to change status automatically |
Display grid of values from local database table | Display grid of values from local database table |
Not written | Calc: Flag |
Output in subforms from other searches and statistics | Output in subforms from other searches and statistics |
Selective text composition (EXPERIMENTAL) | Selective text composition (EXPERIMENTAL) |
Fill multiple lines with numbers (decimals) | Fill multiple lines with numbers (decimals) |
Show token to a specific interface | Show token to a specific interface |
Run script | Run script |
System
Status | The present status of the case |
Created | The creation date of the case |
Modified | The change date of the case |
Completed | The termination date of the case |
Status set | The last status update of the case |
Created by | User who created the case |
Modified by | User who modified the case |
Completed by | User who completed the case |
Status set by | User who updated the case |
Master status | Masterstatus based on the status of the case |
Solution type | Selection of a solution type |
Exclusive group | Selection of an Exclusive group |
Member list | Users with access to the element |
Not written | FieldSystemRevision |
Not written | FieldUserPermission |
Groups with access to element | Groups with access to element |
Medico
Age calc (date/CPR) | Estimating the age of the user based on date and CPR number |
Body Mass Index | Estimating BMI based on height and weight |
Activity measure | Measurement of weekly activity |
Gender (CPR) | Deduction of gender based on CPR number |
Checkbox counter | Check mark of month, days or other |
MET scoreboard | Measurement of month, amount and size |
Action button
Button: Token URL builder | Building link to external users |
Button: Export template | Export of data to a certain template |
Button: Script execution | Execute script on page and/or saving data |
Button: Parameterized URL | Look-up in foreign webbased system |
Button: Related list search | Look-up in related list with parameter |
Button: Grand child search | Look-up in related data (Grand children) |
Button: Codeunit execution | Execute proprietary code |
Button: Status changer | Change state via button-click |
Filter selector static | Set value in user session. For example for data filters. |
Visual extra
Visual: Target gauge Total | Show lifetime performance speedometer |
Visual: Target gauge Step | Show performance speedometer for this step |
Canvas: Freehand | Draw anything in a box |
Canvas: Marking | Mark a spot on an image |
Visual: Sliderbar | Sliderbar for integer or decimal input |
SQL: Diagram query | Show the result of an SQL-query as a graph |
Extension
Word heatmap index | Specialised index field only showned in reports |
Question and answer | Complex question with recommendation, numerical score and coloring |
Complex question | Complex question with recommendation, numerical score and coloring |
Multiline: Complex question | MULTIPLE LOCATION: Complex question |
Multiline: Location editor | MULTIPLE LOCATION: Name of location |
Year comparator | Comparing fields from previous years |
Calc: Complex question (sum) | Formula based on other fields |
Calc: Count missing fields | Number of missing fields in a form or questionaire |
Testing: Age record | Change the age of a record for testing puposes |
Required for jobnet integration | Required for jobnet integration |
Export document content based on selected value | Export document content based on selected value |
Word rapport index for multilocations | Word rapport index for multilocations |
Comparison of fields from previous years | Comparison of fields from previous years |